Class Registration

  • CLICK HERE to download the FALL 2017/2018 schedule.

    Registration Fee: $35 New Students | $25 Returning Students
    FALL CLASSES BEGIN: Monday, August 14th!
    Thank you for choosing Dance Theatre!

 

Wellington Fall Schedule

Monday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Hip Hop Ages 7 - 9 Cassandra REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Hip Hop Ages 4 - 6 Cassandra REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Jazz Ages 9 - 11 Haley REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 1 Contemporary   Kimberly REGISTER
7:30 - 9:00 Teen Lyrical/Jazz   Haley REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Acro Ages 4 - 6 Danielle REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Kim REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Int. 2 / Adv. Musical Theatre   Kim REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Flexibility / Leaps / Turns Teacher Invite Only Kim NO REGISTER
7:30 - 9:00 Team Rehearsal, Groups A & B   Kim NO REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Danielle REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Danielle REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Advanced Lyrical   Danielle REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Danielle REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Senior Rehearsal   Danielle REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 1 Acro   Danielle REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Tara REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Advanced Jazz   Tara REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Intermediate 1 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 2 Jazz   Tara REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Senior Rehearsal   Tara REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 Solos/Duos/Trios   Tara REGISTER

Tuesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
10:00 - 11:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 2.5 - 3 Kimberly REGISTER
11:00 - Noon Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Kimberly REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Jazz Ages 7 & 8 Stephanie REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Stephanie REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate Acro   Stephanie REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Int. / Advanced Hip Hop   Cassandra REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Kim REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Musical Theatre Ages 9 - 11 Kim REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate 1 Musical Theatre   Kim REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Int.2 / Adv. Ballet   Kim REGISTER
7:30 - 8:00 Pointe   Kim REGISTER
8:00 - 9:30 Team Rehearsal, Group A     NO REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Hip Hop Ages 5 & 6 Athena REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Intermediate 1 Hip Hop   Athena REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Hip Hop Ages 7 & 8 Athena REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Hip Hop Ages 9 - 11 Athena REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Teen Hip Hop   Athena REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Teen Jazz   Athena REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
4:30 - 6:00 1/2hr Ballet / 1/2hr Tap / 1/2hr Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
8:00 - 8:30 1/2hr Pointe Intermediate 1   Chrissi REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Advanced Tap   Chrissi REGISTER

Wednesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Haley FULL
5:00 - 6:00 Advanced Jazz   Haley REGISTER
6:00 - 6:30 Tap Ages 7 - 10 Haley REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Lyrical Ages 7 - 10 Haley REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 5:30 1/2 hr. @ Ballet / Tap / Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Kimberly FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Kimberly FULL
6:30 - 7:30 Hip Hop Ages 8 - 10 Cassandra REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Hip Hop Ages 11 & 12 Cassandra REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Solos/Duos/Trios   Tara REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Technique Leaps & Turns   Tara REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Team Rehearsal   Tara REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Advanced Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 1 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 Solos/Duos/Trios   Tara REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Christine REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Lyrical Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Advanced Ballet   Christine REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 2 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 1/2hr Pointe Advanced   Christine REGISTER

Thursday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 5:00 Lyrical Ages 8 - 10 Kimberly REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Lyrical Ages 11 & 12 Kimberly REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Int.2/ Advanced Contemporary   Kimberly REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 & 2 Jazz   Haley REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Advanced Acro Teacher Approval Stephanie NO REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
5:00 - 6:00 Acro Ages 8 - 10 Danielle REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Ballet Ages 11 & 12 Daniel REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Advanced Ballet   Daniel REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 1 & 2 Ballet   Daniel REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Christine REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Advanced Ballet   Christine REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 2 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 1 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 1/2hr Pointe Advanced   Christine REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 2-1/2 - 3 Chrissi REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Lyrical Ages 7 & 8 Chrissi REGISTER
7:00 - 7:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Chrissi REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Adult Tap   Chrissi REGISTER

Friday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 5:00 Team Rehearsal Group C   NO REGISTER
5:00 - 6:30 Team Rehearsal Group B   NO REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 1 Ballet   Kim REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Acro Ages 7 - 10 Danielle REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Haley REGISTER
5:30 - 7:00 1/2hr. @ Ballet / Tap / Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Haley REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Hip Hop Ages 7 & 8 Dani REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Hip Hop Ages 9 - 11 Dani REGISTER
11:00 - 11:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 9 - 11 Dani REGISTER
11:30 - 12:30 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Dani REGISTER
12:30 - 1:30 Hip Hop Ages 5 & 6 Dani REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Nikki REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Acro Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
11:00 - 11:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER

Saturday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:30 - 10:30 Ballet Ages 5 - 7 Charlotte REGISTER
10:30 - 11:30 Ballet Ages 8 - 11 Charlotte REGISTER
11:30 - 12:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Kimberly REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:30 - 10:30 Musical Theatre Ages 8 - 11 Haley REGISTER
10:30 - 11:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Haley REGISTER
11:30 - 12:30 Hip Hop Ages 8 - 11 Haley REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Hip Hop Ages 7 & 8 Dani REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Hip Hop Ages 9 - 11 Dani REGISTER
11:00 - 11:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 9 - 11 Dani REGISTER
11:30 - 12:30 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Dani REGISTER
12:30 - 1:30 Hip Hop Ages 5 & 6 Dani REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Nikki REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Acro Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
11:00 - 11:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER